Litigation and Dispute Resolution
The firm’s primary aim is to help clients to avoid litigation wherever possible. However, when disputes arise, whatever problems our clients face, we are well-placed to assist.
Our aim is to always resolve disputes quickly and effectively with a minimum disruption to your business. Our lawyers collaborate with clients to identify and execute the most advantageous business-oriented solutions, either through litigation or arbitration proceedings or by employing alternative methods such as mediation.
Getsadze & Pateishvili has one of the strongest litigation and arbitration practices in the region. We provide specialist advice and representation to clients who entrust Getsadze & Pateishvili with their must-win matters. We have the technical expertise and capability to advise clients on complex disputes and we do not just "litigate." We regularly try and arbitrate cases to conclusion.
We offer firsthand experience and wide-ranging resources to protect your interests in different areas of litigation: