Dynamic economic growth, strategic geographic location, liberal trade regimes, low taxes, a strong legal framework to protect investors, simplified licensing procedures etc. these and other factors made it possible for Georgia to emerge on the world map as an attractive destination for foreign investors.
Getsadze & Pateishvili keeps up with the progressive developments in Georgia and aspires to be the best guide for investors. We are specialized in identifying investment opportunities and providing clients with responsive, market-aware, innovative advice and solutions. We are also well-prepared to carry out all necessary procedures and investment management on behalf of our clients.
Our lawyers give advice on investment in virtually all types of asset classes: infrastructure, real estate, corporate assets, construction, green energy type investments, banking, education, healthcare, tourism, IT & Communications, agriculture, energy etc.