We pride ourselves on maintaining client relationships by being available when and where our clients need us.
Getsadze & Pateishvili  LLC is an independent Georgian law firm located in Tbilisi. Law Office Getsadze & Pateishvili is a legal successor of the Law Firm LTD Partner. LTD Partner was established by a mergence of two leading Georgian law firms in 2004 and than due to the specific changes in Georgian Legislation it changed to Limited Partnership Getsadze & Pateishvili and than to Getsadze & Pateishvili LLC.
Today the firm is well known in Georgia and abroad. Law Office Getsadze & Pateishvili has many years of experience in lobbying services that deliver results for clients. Our approach to the business is - with responsibility to results. During past years our attorneys have been working in governmental and non-governmental sectors and thus were actively involved in the drafting and implementation of current legislation in Georgia. We participated in creation of legal acts which drastically changed the legislation of communist period. More precisely: Constitution of Georgia, Law on Constitutional Court of Georgia, Law on Political Parties, Law on Enterpreneurship, Law on Common Courts, Law on Bankruptcy, General Administrative Code, Administative Procedures Code, Law on the Bar, Law on Automobile Transport, Law on Regulation of Transport and Communication, Law on Licensing, etc.
Law Firm Getsadze & Pateishvili is working with the local and foreign companies. The team of professionals who are working in our company have great experience working with public and private sector, as well as with the international companies. Unique and vast array of experience gives us opportunity that the service for our clients be fast, effective and qualitative, what is so important for our client's success.