Law Office Getsadze & Pateishvili welcomed colleague from Poland
We are pleased to announce that on 9th of October 2011 Law Office Getsadze & Pateishvili welcomed Ms. Joanna Krzyzykowska, a member of the Polish law company Walczynski Kalinowski i Wspolnicy team, who will complete a three-week long traineeship in our office. In the framework of the traineeship, Joanna will have an opportunity to familiarize herself with Georgian legal system as well as visit the most important Georgian state institutions.
In November, our colleague Ms. Tamar Kvintradze will take part in identical traineeship at Walczynski Kalinowski i Wspolnicy office in Warsaw.
We believe the knowledge acquired during trainee exchange will turn out to be useful in further professional development of our colleagues and will help to expand and strengthen the cooperation between our companies.