Polish Business Delegation Visit to Georgia
An interesting business seminar was organized by National Investment Agency of Georgia, Polish Exporters Association and company "EuroAssociates" through November 18- 20 at Courtyard Marriot Hotel. A delegation of Polish businessmen headed by MRs. Grażyna Henclewska,Vice Minister of Economy of Poland visited Tbilisi to take part in a Polish-Georgian business forum. We are glad to note that representatives of Getsadze & Pateishvili have been involved in the meetings and have forged prospective relationships with Polish entrepreneurs who are willing to do business in Georgia. Among them were companies specialized in different fields such as: furniture production, motor industry, steel and extinguishing products, construction business, food industry, insurance, consulting services.
With the assistance of our Polish Partner Company - Walczyński Kalinowski i Wspólnicy (www.wkiw.pl), we have had interesting bilateral meetings with the representatives of all the companies attending the forum and have agreed on future cooperation.
We are confident that this business forum will bring Polish and Georgian businesses even closer and Getsadze & Pateishvili is glad to be part of this process.