A Cooperation Agreement with a Polish Law Firm
Getsadze & Paateishvili has always been at the cutting edge of the processes in Georgia. The rise in Foreign Direct Investments was well foreseen and considered by our company. We enhanced and adjusted our business to these developments and currently provide wide range of services for foreign investors.
We aspire to be the best guide for an oversee capital and for this task we need strong and influential partners abroad.
We are happy to announce that a solid foundation has been laid down for a close partnership between Getsadze & Pateishvili and a Polish legal company Walczyński Kalinowski i Wspólnicy (www.wkiw.pl/).
We hope that this cooperation will facilitate business relations between Polish and Georgian entrepreneurs and attract Polish private capital to be invested in our country.
Being very much alike in companies’ goals and company structure both Getsadze & Pateishvili and Walczyński Kalinowski i Wspólnicy express their readiness to support and guide the clients of their partners in Georgia and Poland accordingly.
We are confident that our cooperation will be extremely fruitful and mutually beneficial.